SEVENOAKS & DISTRICT MOTOR CLUB

Sprint Points

The tables below show championship points status for Speed League competitors.

Insite Graphics Speed League Trophy 2015

James Silk

128

Jeffery Wiltshire

127

Paul Sales

126

Alex Peters

108

Andy Elcomb

107

Chris Berrisford

105

Darren Tyre

81

John Rawlins

74

Colin Spark

67

David Balderson

60

Jolyon Walkling

52

Jason Andrews

51

Helen Currie

50

Jim Giddings

47

Nick Attridge

46

Bob Gibson

45

Kevin Lower

44

Russell Burton

39

Ian Trimnell

37

Clive Suggitt

36

Scott Hughes

35

Stephen Alecock

30

Lee Champion

28

Tracey Niel

25

Howard Lester

24

Patrick Bridger

18

Mark Cheevers

16

Matthew Ellis

15

Robbie Kazandjian

14

Tim Jeffrey

13

Jim Bryant

12

Gary Iles

12

Joy Waiton

11

Russell Crampton

11

Roger Burgess

11

Andy Webber

10

Adam Bettinson

9

Martyn Ellis

9

Lee Claydon

9

Christian Brewer

9

Tony Gomis

9

Daniel Burgess

9

Giles Taylor

8

Steve Stringer

8

Ian Crocker

7

Kim Charnley

7

Neil Clayden

6

Billy Finch

6

Chris Tabor

2

Bev Comber

2

 

Speed League summary by round

Name

1

2

4

6

7

8

10

12

13

14

15

16

17

20

22

23

24

26

27

28

29

30

31

33

35

36

37

38

39

Adam Bettinson

               

9

                                       

Alex Peters

 

10

 

9

9

       

11

 

11

9

13

 

12

   

12

9

   

6

12

   

5

   

Andy Elcomb

     

13

13

 

8

 

15

       

15

       

15

14

 

14

             

Andy Webber

   

10

                                                   

Bev Comber

2

                                                       

Billy Finch

6

                                                       

Bob Gibson

             

15

   

15

                             

15

   

Chris Berrisford

 

11

     

7

   

11

             

8

9

 

13

11

     

10

10

 

10

12

Chris Tabor

   

2

                                                   

Christian Brewer

     

9

                                                 

Clive Suggitt

   

9

14

                                               

13

Colin Spark

 

6

 

6

6

   

5

 

6

     

5

       

7

7

 

10

       

7

7

 

Daniel Burgess

   

9

                                                   

Darren Tyre

   

11

 

14

         

15

                       

15

 

12

   

14

David Balderson

   

11

 

12

       

8

               

10

     

13

         

6

Gary Iles

                                             

12

         

Giles Taylor

   

8

                                                   

Helen Currie

 

10

           

10

                   

10

10

     

10

       

Howard Lester

                   

12

                           

12

     

Ian Crocker

   

7

                                                   

Ian Trimnell

                   

10

                     

14

   

13

     

James Silk

 

15

13

15

   

12

   

14

 

11

12

         

15

9

               

12

Jason Andrews

7

 

12

 

12

                                   

11

       

9

Jeffery Wiltshire

   

13

6

   

13

 

2

 

15

 

10

14

       

14

12

 

8

11

15

 

10

     

Jim Bryant

             

12

                                         

Jim Giddings

                   

12

   

11

                     

11

   

13

John Rawlins

     

13

         

10

               

10

     

12

11

 

8

   

10

Jolyon Walkling

9

 

11

 

10

         

6

                     

7

   

9

     

Joy Waiton

5

     

6

                                               

Kevin Lower

     

15

         

9

                               

10

 

10

Kim Charnley

   

7

                                                   

Lee Champion

   

14

 

14

                                               

Lee Claydon

   

9

                                                   

Mark Cheevers

   

7

                                                 

9

Martyn Ellis

                                                 

9

     

Matthew Ellis

                                                 

15

     

Neil Clayden

   

6

                                                   

Nick Attridge

5

4

   

5

 

5

       

7

5

           

5

     

10

         

Patrick Bridger

             

12

                                   

6

   

Paul Sales

   

15

 

15

       

12

15

             

14

     

15

11

 

15

   

14

Robbie Kazandjian

   

8

                                           

6

     

Roger Burgess

   

11

                                                   

Russell Burton

10

 

7

 

7

                                   

9

 

6

     

Russell Crampton

                                           

11

           

Scott Hughes

 

12

                       

9

14

                         

Stephen Alecock

     

10

     

12

 

8

                                     

Steve Stringer

   

8

                                                   

Tim Jeffrey

                                   

13

                   

Tony Gomis

                                                   

9

   

Tracey Niel

   

9

 

6

         

5

                           

5

     

 

Muller saloon trophy

Paul Sales

126

Chris Berrisford

105

Colin Spark

67

Helen Currie

50

Bob Gibson

45

Jason Andrews

42

Ian Trimnell

37

Kevin Lower

34

Lee Champion

28

Darren Tyre

26

Nick Attridge

24

Alex Peters

23

Robbie Kazandjian

14

Tim Jeffrey

13

Patrick Bridger

12

Gary Iles

12

Howard Lester

12

Andy Webber

10

Martyn Ellis

9

Christian Brewer

9

Giles Taylor

8

Bev Comber

2

 

Kentish Times taxed and insured trophy

Jeffery Wiltshire

127

Alex Peters

108

Andy Elcomb

107

Chris Berrisford

105

Colin Spark

67

David Balderson

60

Jolyon Walkling

52

Darren Tyre

52

Helen Currie

50

Nick Attridge

46

Jason Andrews

42

Ian Trimnell

37

Clive Suggitt

36

Kevin Lower

34

Jim Giddings

34

Russell Burton

33

Bob Gibson

30

Lee Champion

28

Tracey Niel

25

Howard Lester

24

Scott Hughes

23

Mark Cheevers

16

Robbie Kazandjian

14

Tim Jeffrey

13

Jim Bryant

12

Gary Iles

12

Patrick Bridger

12

Joy Waiton

11

Andy Webber

10

Christian Brewer

9

Lee Claydon

9

Adam Bettinson

9

Giles Taylor

8

Ian Crocker

7

Kim Charnley

7

Neil Clayden

6

Billy Finch

6

Chris Tabor

2

 

Polkacrest Local Trophy

Paul Sales

89

Darren Tyre

81

Jeffery Wiltshire

78

John Rawlins

66

David Balderson

60

Alex Peters

59

Andy Elcomb

56

Jolyon Walkling

52

Jason Andrews

51

Bob Gibson

45

Kevin Lower

44

Russell Burton

39

Colin Spark

37

Ian Trimnell

37

Clive Suggitt

36

Jim Giddings

36

Chris Berrisford

33

Stephen Alecock

30

Lee Champion

28

Tracey Niel

25

Howard Lester

24

Nick Attridge

20

Patrick Bridger

18

Mark Cheevers

16

Matthew Ellis

15

Robbie Kazandjian

14

Tim Jeffrey

13

Jim Bryant

12

Gary Iles

12

Russell Crampton

11

Roger Burgess

11

Joy Waiton

11

Andy Webber

10

Helen Currie

10

Tony Gomis

9

Christian Brewer

9

Martyn Ellis

9

Lee Claydon

9

Adam Bettinson

9

Daniel Burgess

9

Steve Stringer

8

Giles Taylor

8

Ian Crocker

7

Kim Charnley

7

Neil Clayden

6

Billy Finch

6

Chris Tabor

2

Bev Comber

2

 

Tourist trophy

Alex Peters

64

Jeffery Wiltshire

57

Chris Berrisford

55

Andy Elcomb

51

Helen Currie

40

Scott Hughes

35

Colin Spark

35

Nick Attridge

26

Jim Giddings

11

 

Neil Davison Hill Climb Trophy

Chris Berrisford

16

 

 

Speed League Historic Trophy

John Rawlins

74

Jason Andrews

51

Bob Gibson

45

Stephen Alecock

30

Jim Giddings

25

Patrick Bridger

18

Darren Tyre

15

Gary Iles

12

Howard Lester

12

Russell Crampton

11

Andy Webber

10

Tony Gomis

9

Chris Tabor

2

Bev Comber

2

Twitter @SevenoaksMC

Latest News View All

Rod Wray 12 Car Rally Series 2018/19

Regs and entry form for this years Rod Wray series are now available. See 'Regs and Entries'

read more

Motorsport At The Palace 2019

Latest update on Crystal Palace Sprint 2019

read more

2018 Yearbook

The 2018 Yearbook is now available giving information on all the clubs trophies. See "SDMC Trophy Tables"

read more